DV Lottery help

DV-2017 Diversity Visa Lottery.

DV-2017 visa lottery program is going to be conducted by the American Government. This is a genuine program endorsed by the American senate which will allow the selected people to immigrate to the USA in a short time. To apply for the DV-2017 visa lottery program you must have or meet certain requirements put by the American State Department. For example you must come from an eligible country.

You must have the minimum education level as successfully passed the High School Diploma after attending the junior and high school for 12 years. Or you must have 2 years of work experience within the last 5 years in a professional job after learning/studying the job for 2 years of time.( More information available in the DOL web site)

Your age must be more than 18 years to meet the educational qualification.

USA is the only country that offers such a unique visa lottery program to the world wide people who want to come to the USA. This is to make the diversity of the people who are living in the USA. For this they are allowing the people from the low immigrating countries to the USA, to make the diversity of the people equal.

Those countries which had sent more than 50,000 people to the USA within the last 5 years can't participate in this DV Lottery visa lottery program. (More information will be available in the DV 2017 Instructions.)

A single person must play as a single person in the DV Lottery by applying through the online E-DV entry.

A married person must include his/her spouse and all the children who are unmarried and under the age of 21 with their full details and individual image file for each person. Eligible husband and wife both can submit one entry each as primary applicant.

A person can submit only one entry as primary applicant through the online visa lottery application form.

If more than one entry is submitted with a person as primary applicant all the entries will be rejected without giving notice to the applicant.

Each entry must be included with the applicant's digital image in acceptable size and must be in color.

The visa lottery web site will provide the application form for a period of 30 days only.

It has to be filled and submitted back within 60 minutes of time period.

It can't be saved and used in your computer.

Once your entry is accepted you will be shown with a unique DV2017 visa lottery confirmation code (ticket).

Write down or copy this and save. This code will not be issued back.

You can check your dv2017 results in the coming year with the help of this confirmation code.

Those who had lost the 2016 confirmation code can contact bbsnetting@yahoo.com

They can participate in the DV 2017 visa lottery program.

The DV_2017 is free to apply visa lottery program.

The winners will not be given with the visas direct. Instead they must pay the required visa fees anfd have to proof their eligibility to obtain the American immigrant visa they won through the visa lottery.

This web site is not connected with the US Government or its offices.

Albania Australia Bangladesh Cameroon Canada Egypt
Ethiopia Germany Ghana Iran Italy Japan
Kenya Kuwait Liberia Nepal Nigeria Poland
Russia Sierra Leone South Africa Sri Lanka Tanzania Turkey
UK Ukraine USA Uzbekistan Yemen  

Post your questions, comments and views to us through dvlotteryhelp@yahoo.com